top header Click to view contacts Home
Parts ManualEntec West Generators

 

Home About Entec West, Inc. Entec West, Inc. Products Installation Instructions Operators Manual Parts Manual Bargain Prices Frequently Asked Questions  
previousnext
generator D series
REF PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
2
890.28.32
Stud, M10 x 25
4
3
890.10.07
Lockwasher, M10
4
4
890.38.07
Nut, M10 (Torque 32 ft.-lbs.)
4
5
547-KP-20
Voltage Regulator Capacitor
1
10
158-65-02
Generator Rotor Assembly
1
547-25-42
Rectifier, Rotating Field
2
890.25.05
Ball Bearing, 6203-2RS1
1
13
630-01-01
Bell Housing
1
14
158-27-88
Generator Stator Assembly, 60 Hz
1
158-27-90
Generator Stator Assembly, 50 Hz
1
15
158-27-89
Generator End Cap
1
16
770-38-01
Generator End Cap
1
17
890.78.02
Lockwasher, M06
24
18
890.70.06
Socket Head Capscrew, M06 x 16 (Torque 7 ft.-lbs.)
24
19
890.31.19
Socket Head Capscrew, M10 x 30 (Torque 32 ft.-lbs.)
3
20
890.10.07
Lockwasher, M10
3
21
999-09-03
AC Outlet Box
1
22
999-09-04
Cover, Outlet Box
1
23
890-79-01
Sheet Metal Screw, 10-32 x 3/8
2
24
890.30.01
Button Head Screw, 10-32 x 3/8
4
25
890.78.01
Lockwasher, 3/8"
4

 
previousnext

 
top of document