top header Click to view contacts Home
Parts ManualEntec West Generators

 

Home About Entec West, Inc. Entec West, Inc. Products Installation Instructions Operators Manual Parts Manual Bargain Prices Frequently Asked Questions  
previousnext
generator C series
REF PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
1
630-01-00
Bell Housing
1
2
890.28.32
Stud, M10 x 25
4
3
890.10.07
Lockwasher, M10
4
4
890.38.07
Nut, M10 (Torque 32 ft.-lbs.)
4
5
547-KP-20
Voltage Regulator Capacitor
1
6
922-84-03
Regulator Mounting Clamp, SS
1
7
890.31.01
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8,SS
2
8
890.11.02
Crinkled Spring Washer, M05, SS
2
9
158-27-01
Generator Stator Assembly, 60 Hz
1
158-27-02
Generator Stator Assembly, 50 Hz
1
10
158-65-01
Generator Rotor Assembly
1
547-25-42
Rectifier, Rotating Field
2
890.25.05
Ball Bearing, 6203-2RS1
1
11
630-04-00
Generator Endbell
1
12
890-99-03
Socket Head Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 6 (Torque 20 ft.-lbs.)
4

 
previousnext

 
top of document